Privacy Policy

Last Updated: April 24, 2019

Your privacy is critically important to us.

It is Netz Capital Management LLC's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://www.netzcapitalmgt.com (hereinafter "company", "us", "we", "our" or "https://www.netzcapitalmgt.com"). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at info@netzcapitalmgt.com.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and Conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

When you visit our Website and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. If there are any terms in this Privacy Policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Website and our services. This Privacy Policy applies to all information collected through our Website, and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

 

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Netz Capital Management LLC collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Netz Capital Management LLC's purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how our visitors use our Website. From time to time, we may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of our Website.

We also collect potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.netzcapitalmgt.com blog posts. We only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

 

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to our Website choose to interact with Netz Capital Management LLC in ways that require us to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Netz Capital Management LLC gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask for name and email of visitors who wish to submit an investment deal.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Netz Capital Management LLC and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

 

Links to External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

 

Aggregated Statistics

Netz Capital Management LLC may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. We may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, we do not disclose your personally-identifying information.

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data- protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm

 

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, we use "Cookies", similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer, and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. We use cookies to help Netz Capital Management LLC identify and track visitors, their usage of https://www.netzcapitalmgt.com, and their website access preferences. Visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using our Website, with the drawback that certain features of said website may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

 

By continuing to navigate our Website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Netz Capital Management LLC's use of cookies.

Information Pertaining to Minors

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using our Website, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Sites. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at info@netzcapitalmgt.com.

Privacy Rights Pertaining to California Residents

 

If you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

Privacy Policy Change

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Netz Capital Management LLC may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in our sole discretion. We encourage visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Contact Info

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may email us at info@netzcapitalmgt.com or by post to:

 

Netz Capital Management LLC

156 New Britain Ave, 2nd Floor 

Rocky Hill, CT. 06067 

United States

156 New Britain Ave, 2nd Floor

Rocky Hill, CT 06067

  • White LinkedIn Icon

Join Our Mail List for News and Deals

© 2019 by Netz Capital Management LLC

Home   •   Featured Properties   •   Investment Criteria   •   About   •   News   •   Submit a Deal